blank
1928 #1
Feliks Więcek
Bydgoski Klub Kolarski
blank
8 etapów / 1491 km
blank
1929 #2
Józef Stefański
AKS Warszawa
blank
12 etapów / 2250 km
blank
1933 #3
Jerzy Lipiński
Skoda Warszawa
blank
9 etapów / 1721 km
blank
1937 #4
Bolesław Napierała
Polska II
blank
9 etapów / 1336 km
blank
1939 #5
Bolesław Napierała
Syrena Warszawa
blank
8 etapów / 1291 km
blank
1947 #6
Stanisław Grzelak
Tramwajarz Łódź
blank
4 etapów / 606 km
blank
1948 #7
Wacław Wójcik
Polska I
blank
11 etapów / 1963 km
blank
1949 #8
Francesco Locatelli
Włochy
blank
12 etapów / 1994 km
blank
1952 #9
Wacław Wójcik
CWKS Warszawa
blank
11 etapów / 1959 km
blank
1953 #10
Mieczysław Wilczewski
Unia Chorzów
blank
13 etapów / 2311 km
blank
1954 #11
Marian Więckowski
CWKS Warszawa
blank
12 etapów / 1925 km
blank
1955 #12
Marian Więckowski
CWKS Warszawa
blank
10 etapów / 1563 km
blank
1956 #13
Marian Więckowski
CWKS Legia Warszawa
blank
8 etapów / 1221 km
blank
1957 #14
Henryk Kowalski
Lechia Gdańsk
blank
11 etapów / 1968 km
blank
1958 #15
Bogusław Fornalczyk
LZS Myszków
blank
11 etapów / 2038 km
blank
1959 #16
Wiesław Podobas
CWKS Warszawa
blank
11 etapów / 1621 km
blank
1960 #17
Roger Diercken
Belgia
blank
8 etapów / 1336 km
blank
1961 #18
Henryk Kowalski
Lechia Gdańsk
blank
8 etapów / 1329 km
blank
1962 #19
Jan Kudra
Społem Łódź
blank
8 etapów / 1278 km
blank
1963 #20
Stanisław Gazda
Start Bielsko
blank
8 etapów / 1482 km
blank
1964 #21
Rajmund Zieliński
LZS Nowogard
blank
10 etapów / 1394 km
blank
1965 #22
Józef Beker
LZS Mokrzeszów
blank
9 etapów / 1318 km
blank
1966 #23
Józef Gawliczek
LZS II
blank
10 etapów / 1272 km
blank
1967 #24
Andrzej Bławdzin
LZS Mazowsze
blank
11 etapów / 1682 km
blank
1968 #25
Jan Kudra
Społem Łódź
blank
12 etapów / 1757 km
blank
1969 #26
Wojciech Matusiak
Arkonia Szczecin
blank
13 etapów / 1795 km
blank
1970 #27
Jan Stachura
Unia Oświęcim
blank
12 etapów / 1611 km
blank
1971 #28
Stanisław Szozda
CWKS Legia Warszawa
blank
12 etapów / 1291 km
blank
1972 #29
José Luis Viejo
Hiszpania
blank
10 etapów / 1194 km
blank
1973 #30
Lucjan Lis
Górnik Radzionków
blank
12 etapów / 1512 km
blank
1974 #31
André Delcroix
Belgia
blank
12 etapów / 1593 km
blank
1975 #32
Tadeusz Mytnik
Flota Gdynia
blank
11 etapów / 1440 km
blank
1976 #33
Janusz Kowalski
Polska
blank
11 etapów / 1499 km
blank
1977 #34
Lechosław Michalak
Polska I
blank
11 etapów / 1460 km
blank
1978 #35
Jan Brzeźny
Polska I
blank
12 etapów / 1415 km
blank
1979 #36
Henryk Charucki
Metalowiec
blank
10 etapów / 1335 km
blank
1980 #37
Czesław Lang
Polska I
blank
11 etapów / 1282 km
blank
1981 #38
Jan Brzeźny
Polska I
blank
10 etapów / 1195 km
blank
1982 #39
Andrzej Mierzejewski
Polska
blank
9 etapów / 892 km
blank
1983 #40
Tadeusz Krawczyk
Polska I
blank
10 etapów / 1147 km
blank
1984 #41
Andrzej Mierzejewski
Polska
blank
10 etapów / 1219 km
blank
1985 #42
Marek Leśniewski
Polska
blank
11 etapów / 1224 km
blank
1986 #43
Marek Kulas
Polska
blank
11 etapów / 1490 km
blank
1987 #44
Zbigniew Piątek
Polska
blank
9 etapów / 1162 km
blank
1988 #45
Andrzej Mierzejewski
LZS I
blank
8 etapów / 1016 km
blank
1989 #46
Marek Wrona
JZS Jelcz Oława
blank
9 etapów / 1271 km
blank
1990 #47
Mieczysław Karłowicz
JZS Jelcz
blank
9 etapów / 1207 km
blank
1991 #48
Dariusz Baranowski
OZKol Wałbrzych
blank
9 etapów / 1222 km
blank
1992 #49
Dariusz Baranowski
Soia – Górnik
blank
9 etapów / 1149 km
blank
1993 #50
Dariusz Baranowski
Pekaes Lang Rover Legia
blank
13 etapów / 1794 km
blank
1994 #51
Maurizio Fondriest
Lampre Panaria Animex
blank
8 etapów / 1110 km
blank
1995 #52
Zbigniew Spruch
Lampre Panaria Animex
blank
8 etapów / 1254 km
blank
1996 #53
Wiaczesław Dżawanian
Roslotto ZG
blank
8 etapów / 1346 km
blank
1997 #54
Rolf Järmann
Casino – Géant
blank
8 etapów / 1499 km
blank
1998 #55
Siergiej Iwanow
TVM Farm Frites
blank
8 etapów / 1434 km
blank
1999 #56
Tomasz Brożyna
Mróz
blank
7 etapów / 1164 km
blank
2000 #57
Piotr Przydział
Mat Ceresit CCC
blank
7 etapów / 1171 km
blank
2001 #58
Ondřej Sosenka
CCC Mat
blank
8 etapów / 1249 km
blank
2002 #59
Laurent Brochard
Jean Delatour
blank
8 etapów / 1273 km
blank
2003 #60
Cezary Zamana
Action Nvidia Mróz
blank
8 etapów / 1233 km
blank
2004 #61
Ondřej Sosenka
Aqua & Sapone
blank
8 etapów / 1264 km
blank
2005 #62
Kim Kirchen
Fassa Bortolo
blank
8 etapów / 1246 km
blank
2006 #63
Stefan Schumacher
Gerolsteiner
blank
7 etapów / 1221 km
blank
2007 #64
Johan Vansummeren
Predictor-Lotto
blank
7 etapów / 1237 km
blank
2008 #65
Jens Voigt
Team CSC
blank
7 etapów / 861 km
blank
2009 #66
Alessandro Ballan
Lampre
blank
7 etapów / 1253 km
blank
2010 #67
Daniel Martin
Garmin-Transitions
blank
7 etapów / 1241 km
blank
2011 #68
Peter Sagan
Liquigas
blank
7 etapów / 1113 km
blank
2012 #69
Moreno Moser
Liquigas
blank
7 etapów / 1234 km
blank
2013 #70
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE Cycling Team
blank
7 etapów / 1227 km
blank
2014 #71
Rafał Majka
Tinkoff-Saxo
blank
7 etapów / 1251 km
blank
2015 #72
Jon Izagirre
Movistar Team
blank
7 etapów / 1076 km
blank
2016 #73
Tim Wellens
Lotto-Soudal
blank
7 etapów / 1190 km
blank
2017 #74
Dylan Teuns
BMC RACING TEAM
blank
7 etapów / 1122 km
blank
2018 #75
Michał Kwiatkowski
TEAM SKY
blank
7 etapów / 1025 km
blank
2019 #76
Paweł Siwakow
Team Ineos
blank
7 etapów / 1075,5 km
blank
2020 #77
Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck – Quick Step
blank
5 etapów / 891,3 km